Train Schedule Lhasa to Xining N918

Tibet Train Ticket Purchasing Service
We provide Train Ticket purchasing service to travelers who book tour from my company. also we guarantee train tickets from  Lhasa to Beijing, Xining, Chengdu, Shanghai, and Guangzhou, no matter in peak or low season.
Please click Tibet Train Ticket Purchasing Service to check train ticket price and service charge rate.
Train ticket booking Hot line 0086-28-87561114, Email sales@tibettravel.com 

Detailed
Train Code

N918

Duration 24H,24M Reference
Ticket Price
Train Ticket Price  Xining to Lhasa
Departure From Lhasa Arrival In Xining FirstClass
Upper berth
783 CNY
FirstClass
Lower berth
883 CNY
Departure Time 11:20 on 1st day Arrival Time 11:44 on 2nd day Second Class
Upper berth
497  CNY
Type Air conditioned
Oxygen Supply
Mileage 1972 Second Class
Middle berth
509  CNY
Second Class
Lower berth
523 CNY


Frequency (Year 2009)
Odd Days in Jan/Apr/May/Aug/Nov/Dec
Even Days in Feb/Mar/Jun/Jul/Sep/Oct

Station by Station Itinerary

Station No. Arrival Departure Duration Mileage.km Second Class First Class
Lhasa 1 - 11:20 0m 0 0 0
DumgXumg 2 13:10 13:12 1h50m 164 76 115
Naqu 3 15:12 15:18 3h52m 322 102 153
Ando 4 17:10 17:12 5h50m 448 120 183
Tuotuo River 5 20:22 20:23 9h2m 733 177 276
Gulmod 6 01:06 01:26 13h46m 1142 254 400
Delingha 7 04:51 04:57 17h31m 1451 317 499
Xining 8 11:44 - 24h24m 1972 395 627



Reference information above is published by Train Station.

Other train depart from Lhasa and go through Xining
Although Train N918 depart from Lhasa every two days, there are still other trains depart from Lhasa to other cities go through Xining. actually you can take train to Xining every day.

Train Code Departure
City
Arrival
City
Departure
Time
Arrival Time  Duration Second Class TIcket Price First Class TIcket Price Beginning/Ending
T28   Lhasa Xining 1st Day
13:45
2nd Day
14:29
24H 44M 409 627 Lhasa to Beijing
T166/T163   Lhasa Xining 1st Day
11:25
2nd Day
11:18
23H 53M 395 627 Lhasa to Shanghai
T266/T263   Lhasa Xining 1st Day
12:05
2nd Day
11:08
23H 53M 395 627 Lhasa to Guangzhou
T24/T21   Lhasa Xining 1st Day
12:45
2nd Day
12:58
24H 13M 395 627 Lhasa to Chengdu
T224/T221   Lhasa Xining 1st Day
12:45
2nd Day
12:58
24H 13M 395 627 Lhasa to Chongqing
K918   Lhasa Xining 1st Day
8:20
2nd Day
8:44
24H 24M 395 627 Lhasa to Lanzhou
N918   Lhasa Xining 1st Day
8:20
2nd Day
8:44
24H 24M 395 627 Lhasa to Xining